Almond oil

Quantity :
0
Sample Price :
On Demand
Payment Terms :
Letter of Credit
Price Valid Till :
Dec,31, 2020

The almond oil is a lightweight, golden-brown oil which is extracted from sweet almond nuts. The oil from bitter almond nuts on the other hand, are extremely poisonous and should be avoided. Half of the weight of the sweet almond nut itself comprises of the oil and therefore can be extracted in large amounts. In its pure form, it has little to no odour and has a faint, nutty scent. The oil has a long and extensive history, dating back to the Egyptians where it was used to strengthen hair and as a skin emollient.

Company Profile

Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co.Ltd., a good supplier of professional herb extracts, especially those with high purity and standardized production process. Our company devotes to supply high quality products and services to customers in R&D and production fields of health products, cosmetics, feed additives and biopesticides. With cordial and professional R&D, sales and after sales service groups, Staherb has potent capabilities both in R&D and production. The company persists in high investment on R&D of active ingredients of plants and promotes innovation on demands of customers.