Multi-mode 10/100M fiber media converter

Price :
On Demand
Quantity :
300000
Standards & Approvals :
CE&Rohs
Payment Terms :
Expected Delivery Time :
2014
Additional Requirement :
oem service available
Price Valid Till :
Dec,31, 2020

Multi-mode 850nm /1310nm 10/100M fiber media converter Product Description Multi-mode 850nm / 1310nm 10 / 100M Fiber Optic Media Converter 1-Fx to 1 RJ45 Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating. With distinct IC IP113 HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control, decrease of broadcast storm. With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties to ensurereliable data transmission and long working life ©~ Speed 10/100M. Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism. Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation. Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB. Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward and straight-through transmission pattern(distinct). Supporting 1600byte super data packet transmission. Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission and full/halfduplex, data rate. With more than 50, 000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard. Ultra low power dissipation(< 2.5W, Input:AC140 ~ 260V), low heat, long-time stable work. Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM), dual fiber(SM), single fiber(SM).

Company Profile