Widely used cosmetic raw material with multifunctional properties. It is an excellent moisturizing ingredient for topical preparations. Besides it has very good antimicrobial and solubilizing properties, it also improves the water resistance of sunscreen formulations, improves the water-binding capability of the skin and increases the degree of hydration. Emulsion particle size can be reduced, thus contributing to the stability of the emulsion. Also make the products look more beautiful and attractive.